0120 4150033 [11.00am-5.00pm]  |  Contact us  |  Service Centre  |  Blog

Home  |  Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Rega IT Acer Aspire One D257 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w images

 
 
Pin It


Rega IT Acer Aspire One D257 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

Old price: Rs.1,299 38% discount

New price: Rs.799

In stock

Price includes taxes, Free Fast Shipping | GST Bill | 24hrs Dispatch | COD

ACER ASPIRE ONE D257
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13096
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13401
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13404
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13434
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13448
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13450
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13464
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13473
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13475
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13478
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13485
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13495
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13607
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13608
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13612
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13652
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13657
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13659
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13665
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1367
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13680
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13685
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13761
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13767
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13822
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13823
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13836
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13848
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13876
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13DKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13DQBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13DQKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13DQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-13DQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1405
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1408
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1411
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1417
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1421
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1423
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1436
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1437
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1441
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1444
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1446
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1451
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1455
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1461
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1466
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1471
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1476
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1484
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1486
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1488
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1489
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1490
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1496
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1497
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1498
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1602
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1603
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1604
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1609
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1611
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1622
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1625
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1627
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1632
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1633
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1638
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1640
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1644
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1646
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1648
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1649
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1651
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1656
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1663
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1664
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1665
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1670
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1671
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1676
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1677
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1679
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1682
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1684
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1687
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1689
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1691
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1696
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1697
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1699
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1800
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1802
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1806
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1814
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1817
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1818
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1821
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1827
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1832
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1834
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1837
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1838
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1839
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1841
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1843
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1846
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1847
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1850
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1853
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1854
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1859
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1860
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1871
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1879
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1880
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1881
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1884
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1886
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1887
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1890
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1892
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-1907
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-N57CKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-N57DQKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-N57DQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D257-N57DQWS

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

 

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn't compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don't worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It's really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 - 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don't worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn't have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not - the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.
 

0120 4150033 [11.00am-5.00pm] - Phone orders
Any Questions Please Email us at cs@rega-it.com [ Please do mention your complete Laptop Model]

 


Product details


Category: Adapter For Acer Aspire One

Brand: Compatible For Acer

Compatible For Acer
We Sell laptops Parts Spares & Accessories like Laptop Battery Charger Keyboard Adapter Hinges for most Notebook brands i.e. Acer, Advent, Asus, Dell, Hp, Compaq, Fujitsu, Lenovo, Emachines, HCL, LG, MSI, Gateway, Packard Bell, Ibm, Sony, Toshiba etc guaranteed quality at affordable prices in India...


Similar products


  
  




  

Testimonials

 

Prompt Delivery !! Nice Seller !! Will shop again !!

Ashok J&K

View more testimonials