0120 4150033 [11.00am-5.00pm]  |  Contact us  |  Service Centre  |  Blog

Home  |  Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Rega IT Acer Aspire One D255 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w images

 
 
Pin It


Rega IT Acer Aspire One D255 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

Old price: Rs.1,299 38% discount

New price: Rs.799

In stock

Price includes taxes, Free Fast Shipping | GST Bill | 24hrs Dispatch | COD

ACER ASPIRE ONE D255
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1134
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1203
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1268
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13248
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13429
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1345
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1530
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1549
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1610
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1625
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1716
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2006
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2012
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2032
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2107
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2109
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2113
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2131
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2136
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2161
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2168
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2173
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2177
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2184
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2203
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2206
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2210
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2256
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2258
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2293
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2301
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2331
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2333
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2345
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2361
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2435
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2463
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2478
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2481
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2482
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2491
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2508
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2509
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2520
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2522
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2532
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2566
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2583
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2619
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2635
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2640
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2642
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2670
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2685
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2691
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2719
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2729
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2758
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2776
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2795
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2800
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2844
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2862
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2926
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2929
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2934
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2944
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2966
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2981
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2990
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-3642

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

 

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn't compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don't worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It's really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 - 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don't worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn't have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not - the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.
 

0120 4150033 [11.00am-5.00pm] - Phone orders
Any Questions Please Email us at cs@rega-it.com [ Please do mention your complete Laptop Model]

 


Product details


Category: Adapter For Acer Aspire One

Brand: Compatible For Acer

Compatible For Acer
We Sell laptops Parts Spares & Accessories like Laptop Battery Charger Keyboard Adapter Hinges for most Notebook brands i.e. Acer, Advent, Asus, Dell, Hp, Compaq, Fujitsu, Lenovo, Emachines, HCL, LG, MSI, Gateway, Packard Bell, Ibm, Sony, Toshiba etc guaranteed quality at affordable prices in India...


Similar products


  
  




  

Testimonials

 

Felt like I was in USA, same speed and accurate product, keep it up Good experience overall

Manjunath Meti

View more testimonials