0120 4150033 [11.00am-5.00pm]  |  Contact us  |  Service Centre  |  Blog

Home  |  Login  |  Signup  |  Orders

  
  
  
  
 Rega IT Acer Aspire One D250 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w images

 
 
Pin It


Rega IT Acer Aspire One D250 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

Old price: Rs.1,299 38% discount

New price: Rs.799

In stock

Price includes taxes, Free Shipping | Fast Shipping | GST Bill | 24hrs Dispatch

ACER ASPIRE ONE D250
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-08B
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BP
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-10.1
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1005
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1014
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1016
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1021
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1023
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1025
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1026
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1034
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1039
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1040
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1042
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1044
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1059
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1064
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1065
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1069
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1070
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1073
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1085
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1088
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1089
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1093
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1094
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1105
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1114
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1116
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1124
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1126
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1132
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1145
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1146
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1147
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1148
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1151
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1161
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1163
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1165
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1167
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1173
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1185
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1190
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1196
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1197
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1199
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1207
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1212
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1215
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1221
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1223
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1227
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1233
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1242
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1261
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1265
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1283
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1284
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1285
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1288
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1289
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1300
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1302
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1314
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1325
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1326
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1336
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1341
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1349
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1354
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1356
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1357
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1362
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1365
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1369
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1370
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1371
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1372
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1373
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1382
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1383
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1388
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1389
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1398
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1399
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1409
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1410
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1413
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1417
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1420
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1424
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1428
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1434
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1440
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1441
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1458
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1460
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1471
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1472
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1481
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1486
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1489
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1511
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1514
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1515
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1517
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1521
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1530
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1532
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1538
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1544
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1550
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1561
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1579
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1580
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1584
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1585
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1596
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-15999
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1601
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1604
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1610
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1613
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1622
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1624
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1633
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1638
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1652
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1653
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1655
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1663
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1676
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1679
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1689
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1692
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1694
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1695
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1696
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1706
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1709
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1719
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1724
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1727
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1729
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1738
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1739
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1742
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1744
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1759
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1762
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1771
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1775
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1778
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1780
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1785
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1786
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1793
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1797
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1806
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1821
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1827
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1832
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1838
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1842
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1853
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1879
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1882
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1905
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1908
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1916
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1924
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1938
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1955
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1958
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1962
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1971
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1977
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1982
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1986
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1990
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1996
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BW

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

 

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn't compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don't worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It's really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 - 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don't worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn't have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not - the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.
 

0120 4150033 [11.00am-5.00pm] - Phone orders
Any Questions Please Email us at cs@rega-it.com [ Please do mention your complete Laptop Model]

 


Product details


Category: Adapter For Acer Aspire One

Brand: Compatible For Acer

Compatible For Acer
We Sell laptops Parts Spares & Accessories like Laptop Battery Charger Keyboard Adapter...

Add review:

  •  

Similar products


  
  




  

Testimonials

 

Felt like I was in USA, same speed and accurate product, keep it up Good experience overall

Manjunath Meti

View more testimonials